Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
you RUN the place
1004 St Joseph St, Rockland, Ontario, K4K 1P6, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
James Houle
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (15)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (4)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (4)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (17)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (4)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (5 videos)
All Videos
Search
400m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 29th 2011, 3:47am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
- May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
Mens 400m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
52.03
2
2
McDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
52.15
2
3
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
53.23
2
4
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
53.33
2
5
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
53.58
2
6
Burchill, Corey
Bell
53.96
2
7
Main, Riley
Bayside
54.17
1
8
Gill, Nick
Renfrew
55.29
1
9
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
55.57
2
10
Marshall, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
55.69
1
11
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
56.29
1
12
Houle, James
Rockland
56.44
1
13
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
57.49
1
--
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
DNF
2
Mens 400m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
53.73
2
2
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
54.42
2
3
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
54.47
2
4
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
54.73
2
5
Gertler, Alec
Colonel By
55.05
2
6
Abala, Ajeuro
Immaculata
56.49
1
7
Redka, Noah
Centennial Secon
56.99
2
8
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
57.43
1
9
Parker, Riley
Centennial Secon
57.56
1
10
Larouque, Jesse
Notre Dame Cath
57.77
1
11
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
58.10
1
12
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
58.47
2
13
Gossage, Ben
Sydenham
58.48
1
14
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg East
59.61
1
15
Bilker, Gerald
Quinte Christian
1:01.33
1
Mens 400m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
49.26
2
2
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
49.56
2
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
50.09
2
4
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
50.84
2
5
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
51.41
2
6
Fouzie, Matt
Sydenham
52.01
1
7
Mputu, David
Colonel By
52.04
1
8
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
53.50
1
9
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
54.17
1
10
Corbett, Evan
St Theresa - Bel
54.73
1
11
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
54.87
1
12
Fraser, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
56.43
1
--
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
DNF
2
--
Desgrosseilliers, Dani
Merivale
DQ
2
--
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
DQ
2
Womens 400m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
58.24
2
2
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
Glebe CI
58.66
2
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
59.27
2
4
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
59.71
2
5
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
1:00.47
2
6
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
1:01.42
1
7
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
1:01.57
2
8
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
1:01.64
2
9
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:02.71
1
10
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
1:02.97
2
11
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:04.36
2
12
Woodmass, Anna
St Joseph's - Co
1:04.42
1
13
Earle, Chantal
Notre Dame Cath
1:06.72
1
14
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
1:08.05
1
15
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
1:09.47
1
Womens 400m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
58.61
2
2
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
1:00.80
2
3
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
1:01.32
2
4
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
1:02.06
2
5
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
1:02.40
2
6
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
1:02.84
2
7
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
1:03.16
1
8
Wilson, Brenna
Earl of March
1:03.46
1
9
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
1:04.21
2
10
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
1:04.24
1
11
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
1:04.27
2
12
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
1:04.64
1
13
Simourd, Melanie
Holy Cross Cath
1:04.98
1
14
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
1:06.45
1
15
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1:08.02
1
Womens 400m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
57.54
2
2
Eryuzlu, Sheniz
All Saints - Kan
58.31
2
3
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
58.40
2
4
Marion, Chanel
Embrun
59.19
2
5
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
59.76
2
6
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Ne
1:01.77
1
7
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
1:02.03
2
8
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
1:02.17
2
9
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
1:02.33
1
10
Cziranka-Crooks, Danik
Cobourg West
1:03.59
1
11
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:04.08
2
12
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:04.17
1
13
Mark, Katelin
Brock
1:06.20
1
14
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
1:06.32
1
15
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
1:06.63
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
100m Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
1500m Wheelchair - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
200m Heats and Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
400m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
4X1 Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
4x400m Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
800m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Intermediate Hurdles Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Jeremy Coughler 3 GOLD - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
More videos
800m Timed Sections - EOSSAA Championships 2011
144 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2014
19
4
2012
4
2
2011
21
5
2010
6
11
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!