Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
you RUN the place
1004 St Joseph St, Rockland, Ontario, K4K 1P6, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jessica Joubarne
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Shane
May 28th 2011, 12:21am
Comments
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Embrun
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Addington
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Peterborough
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rockland
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
1500m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terrell, Brandon
Arnprior
13.47
-2.0
1
2
Fenton, Josh
Centre Hastings
13.73
-2.0
1
3
Winter, Donald
Moira
14.04
-2.0
1
4
Fraser-Morris, Garrett
Sydenham
15.00
-2.0
1
5
Marvin, Cory
Quinte
15.81
-2.0
1
6
McKinnon, Michael
Centre Hastings
16.70
-2.0
1
7
Deery, Liam
Thousand Islands
17.63
-2.0
1
8
Neff, Michael
Sydenham
18.89
-2.0
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
11.62
-0.8
1
2
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.80
-0.8
1
3
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
12.03
-0.8
1
4
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
12.04
-0.8
1
5
Ashton, Jaime
Thousand Islands
12.07
-0.8
1
6
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.07
-0.8
1
7
Victor, Oliver Saint
Woodroffe
12.16
-0.8
1
8
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
12.18
-0.8
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.74
-1.0
1
2
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
11.77
-1.8
2
3
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
11.93
-1.0
1
5
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
11.98
-1.0
1
7
Victor, Oliver Saint
Woodroffe
12.01
-1.0
1
8
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
12.02
-1.0
1
9
Demell, Steven
Holy Cross - Pet
12.08
-1.0
1
4
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.09
-1.8
2
6
Ashton, Jaime
Thousand Islands
12.12
-1.8
2
10
Gwalchmai, Braeden
Arnprior
12.20
-1.0
1
11
Lodge, Stanely
St Mary's - Broc
12.27
-1.8
2
12
Worlor, Emmanuel
Woodroffe
12.27
-1.8
2
13
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
12.31
-1.8
2
14
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.44
-1.8
2
15
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.58
-1.0
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
11.91
+0.0
1
2
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
12.06
-0.8
1
3
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
12.15
-0.8
1
4
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
12.22
-0.8
1
5
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
12.36
-0.8
1
6
Mellor, Liam
Notre Dame Cath
12.40
-0.8
1
7
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
12.50
-0.8
1
8
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
12.71
-0.8
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
12.08
-1.3
2
3
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
12.14
-1.3
2
2
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
12.33
nwi
4
5
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
12.39
-1.3
2
7
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
12.43
-1.3
2
8
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
12.50
-1.3
2
4
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
12.51
-1.4
1
6
Mellor, Liam
Notre Dame Cath
12.57
-1.4
1
9
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
12.58
-1.4
1
10
Down, Allan
Kingston
12.61
-1.3
2
11
McGrath, Michael
Arnprior
12.64
-1.3
2
12
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
12.91
-1.4
1
13
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
12.95
-1.4
1
14
Levesque, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
13.11
-1.4
1
15
Lauricella, Mathew
Haliburton Highl
13.32
-1.4
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
11.31
-0.7
1
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.52
+0.0
1
3
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.57
-0.7
1
4
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.61
-0.7
1
5
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
11.63
-0.7
1
6
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.68
-0.7
1
7
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
11.69
-0.7
1
8
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.70
-0.7
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
11.39
-1.2
1
3
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.52
-1.2
1
5
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.58
-1.2
1
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.61
-1.0
1
4
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.62
-1.5
2
7
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
11.71
-1.2
1
6
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.78
-1.5
2
8
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
11.79
-1.2
1
9
Baylis, Steve
Carleton Place
11.82
-1.2
1
10
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
11.86
-1.5
2
11
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
11.86
-1.2
1
12
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
11.90
-1.5
2
13
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
12.09
-1.5
2
14
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
12.20
-1.2
1
15
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
12.33
-1.5
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
22.83
+0.0
1
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.13
+0.0
1
3
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
23.39
+0.0
1
4
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
23.49
+0.0
1
5
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
23.58
+0.0
1
6
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
23.70
+0.0
1
7
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
23.86
+0.0
1
8
Burchill, Corey
Bell
24.01
+0.0
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
23.34
-0.2
2
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.40
-0.8
1
3
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
23.68
-0.8
1
4
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
23.75
-0.2
2
5
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
23.79
-0.2
2
7
Burchill, Corey
Bell
23.86
-0.2
2
6
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
24.02
-0.8
1
8
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
24.19
-0.8
1
9
Main, Riley
Bayside
24.49
-0.2
2
10
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
24.77
-0.8
1
10
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
24.77
-0.8
1
12
Lodge, Stanely
St Mary's - Broc
24.83
-0.2
2
13
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
24.91
-0.2
2
14
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
25.65
-0.8
1
15
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
28.65
-0.8
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
23.71
+0.0
1
2
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
23.98
-0.3
1
3
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
24.08
-0.3
1
4
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
24.10
-0.3
1
5
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
24.37
-0.3
1
6
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
24.75
-0.3
1
7
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
24.78
-0.3
1
8
Reid, Mitchell
Prince Edward Co
24.80
-0.3
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
23.95
-0.8
1
3
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
24.11
nwi
8
2
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
24.38
-0.2
2
5
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
24.46
-0.8
1
4
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
24.47
-0.2
2
6
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
24.60
-0.2
2
7
Reid, Mitchell
Prince Edward Co
24.82
-0.2
2
8
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
25.01
-0.2
2
9
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
25.21
-0.2
2
10
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
25.26
-0.8
1
11
White, Jacob
Bishop Smith
25.28
-0.8
1
12
Down, Allan
Kingston
25.33
-0.8
1
13
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
25.64
-0.8
1
14
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
25.72
-0.8
1
15
Levesque, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
25.79
-0.2
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.24
-0.7
1
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
22.71
+0.0
1
3
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
22.95
-0.7
1
4
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
22.96
-0.7
1
5
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
23.03
-0.7
1
6
Richards, Garrett
South Grenville
23.07
-0.7
1
7
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.37
-0.7
1
8
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
23.45
-0.7
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.26
+0.0
2
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
22.63
+0.0
1
2
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
22.70
+0.4
1
4
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
22.74
+0.4
1
5
Richards, Garrett
South Grenville
22.87
+0.0
2
6
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
22.99
+0.4
1
7
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.25
+0.4
1
8
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
23.25
+0.0
2
9
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
23.29
+0.4
1
10
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
23.55
+0.0
2
11
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
23.62
+0.0
2
12
Nang'Oma, Innocent
St Joseph's - Ne
23.81
+0.0
2
13
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
24.25
+0.4
1
14
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
24.56
+0.4
1
15
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
24.73
+0.0
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
52.03
2
2
McDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
52.15
2
3
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
53.23
2
4
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
53.33
2
5
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
53.58
2
6
Burchill, Corey
Bell
53.96
2
7
Main, Riley
Bayside
54.17
1
8
Gill, Nick
Renfrew
55.29
1
9
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
55.57
2
10
Marshall, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
55.69
1
11
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
56.29
1
12
Houle, James
Rockland
56.44
1
13
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
57.49
1
--
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
DNF
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
53.73
2
2
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
54.42
2
3
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
54.47
2
4
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
54.73
2
5
Gertler, Alec
Colonel By
55.05
2
6
Abala, Ajeuro
Immaculata
56.49
1
7
Redka, Noah
Centennial Secon
56.99
2
8
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
57.43
1
9
Parker, Riley
Centennial Secon
57.56
1
10
Larouque, Jesse
Notre Dame Cath
57.77
1
11
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
58.10
1
12
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
58.47
2
13
Gossage, Ben
Sydenham
58.48
1
14
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg East
59.61
1
15
Bilker, Gerald
Quinte Christian
1:01.33
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
49.26
2
2
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
49.56
2
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
50.09
2
4
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
50.84
2
5
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
51.41
2
6
Fouzie, Matt
Sydenham
52.01
1
7
Mputu, David
Colonel By
52.04
1
8
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
53.50
1
9
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
54.17
1
10
Corbett, Evan
St Theresa - Bel
54.73
1
11
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
54.87
1
12
Fraser, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
56.43
1
--
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
DNF
2
--
Desgrosseilliers, Dani
Merivale
DQ
2
--
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
DQ
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
1:58.88
2
2
Mills, Scott
General Panet
2:01.68
2
3
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
2:03.35
2
4
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
2:03.37
2
5
Lu, Simo
Earl of March
2:04.95
2
6
Ouimette, Alphonse
St Michael - Kem
2:10.24
2
7
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
2:10.79
2
8
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
2:11.23
1
9
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
2:11.97
1
10
Richardson, Adam
Lester B Pearson
2:12.07
1
11
Rhude, Jordan
Thousand Islands
2:13.11
1
12
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
2:13.97
1
13
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
2:14.01
1
14
Dagenais, Yanick
L’Escale
2:14.17
2
--
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
DNF
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
2:06.63
1
2
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
2:09.01
2
3
Pammett, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
2:09.75
2
4
Jane, Aaron
Bayside
2:10.10
2
5
Uhthoff, Nicholas
Glebe CI
2:10.71
2
6
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
2:11.02
2
7
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
2:13.25
2
8
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
2:14.08
2
9
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
2:14.78
1
10
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
2:15.94c
5
11
Baer, Aidan Opazo
Immaculata
2:16.31
1
12
Thompson, Philippe
Samuel Genest
2:16.36
1
13
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
2:17.75
1
14
Collett, Justin
St Mary's - Broc
2:18.18
1
15
Burns, Cole
La Salle - Kings
2:19.15
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
1:52.91
2
2
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
1:54.51
2
3
Souleiman, Mohamed
Gisele Lalonde
1:54.66
2
4
Doyle, Kieran
Sydenham
1:55.55
2
5
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
1:55.62
1
6
Nolan, Tyler
Thousand Islands
1:55.76
2
7
Megrath, Derek
General Panet
1:57.84
2
8
Holstead, Ian
Colonel By
1:57.91
1
9
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
1:59.75
1
10
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
1:59.94
2
11
Miller, Jordan
Prince Edward Co
2:02.65
2
12
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
2:02.83
1
13
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
2:06.97
1
14
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
2:08.00
1
15
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
2:09.36
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
4:06.32
1
2
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
4:06.53
1
3
Mills, Scott
General Panet
4:11.53
1
4
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
4:13.06
1
5
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
4:15.60
1
6
Favero, Nicolas
L’Escale
4:21.48
1
7
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
4:27.80
1
8
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
4:27.89
1
9
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
4:32.47
1
10
Ouimette, Alphonse
St Michael - Kem
4:36.44
1
11
Macrow, Eric
Holy Cross Cath
4:37.66
1
12
Laite, Logan
Trenton
4:39.68
1
13
Marshall, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
4:44.44
1
14
Olsen, Erik
South Carleton
4:48.28
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
4:19.06
1
2
Jarvis, Alec
AY Jackson - Kan
4:19.08
1
3
Jenkins, Adam
Bayside
4:22.08
1
4
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
4:23.92
1
5
Gagnon, Nicolas
L’Escale
4:25.33
1
6
Dobsi, Landen
Fenelon Falls
4:30.83
1
7
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
4:31.69
1
8
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
4:32.45
1
9
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
4:32.83
1
10
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
4:33.40
1
11
Jane, Aaron
Bayside
4:33.97
1
12
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
4:34.09
1
13
Thompson, Philippe
Samuel Genest
4:37.22
1
14
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
4:40.58
1
15
Gunn, Avery
Glengarry
4:44.19
1
16
Vervloet, Carlos
St Joseph's - Ne
4:44.24
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sikubwabo, Yves
Glebe CI
3:50.38
1
2
Johnston, Riley
Fellowes
4:00.60
1
3
Cashin, David
Fellowes
4:00.71
1
4
Donald, Scott
Nepean
4:01.14
1
5
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
4:03.06
1
6
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
4:04.28
1
7
Miller, Jordan
Prince Edward Co
4:06.95
1
8
O'Sullivan, Dylan
Sydenham
4:07.08
1
9
Holden, Nick
Quinte
4:09.97
1
10
Jakeman, Justin
St Thomas Aquina
4:11.09
1
11
Morgan, Blair
Ernestown
4:11.25
1
12
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
4:14.99
1
13
Holstead, Ian
Colonel By
4:19.20
1
14
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
4:24.88
1
15
Parker, Kaelan
Centennial Secon
4:32.98
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
8:50.13
1
2
Favero, Nicolas
L’Escale
9:10.63
1
3
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
9:11.19
1
4
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
9:12.79
1
5
Maxwell, Alex
St Paul - Ottawa
9:15.89
1
6
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
9:44.27
1
7
O'Neill-Dee, Connor
Brookfield
9:53.74
1
8
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
9:55.18
1
9
Banks, Jacob
North Grenville
9:55.72
1
10
Richardson, Adam
Lester B Pearson
9:58.10
1
11
Eliot, Matt
Frontenac
10:04.27
1
12
Francki, Mike
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10:08.75
1
13
Cerveny, Kaya
Lycee Claudel -
10:18.68
1
14
Heney, Ryan
St Peter's - Pet
10:53.09
1
15
Berry, Spencer
East Northumberl
11:19.62
1
--
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jarvis, Alec
AY Jackson - Kan
9:24.54
1
2
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
9:29.29
1
3
Gagnon, Nicolas
L’Escale
9:38.31
1
4
Jenkins, Adam
Bayside
9:40.21
1
5
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
9:41.86
1
6
Gunn, Avery
Glengarry
9:52.30
1
7
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
9:55.01
1
8
Leboeuf, Scott
Sir Wilfrid Laur
9:56.34
1
9
Dobsi, Landen
Fenelon Falls
9:58.18
1
10
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
9:58.53
1
11
Bates, Kevin
Regiopolis-Notre
9:58.95
1
12
Dobie, Mike
St Mary's - Cobo
10:02.02
1
13
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
10:07.01
1
14
Taylor, Gavin
Fenelon Falls
10:12.29
1
15
Horvath, Aidan
Sacred Heart - S
10:15.33
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sikubwabo, Yves
Glebe CI
8:18.76
1
2
Woodfine, Tristan
Opeongo
8:32.22
1
3
Cashin, David
Fellowes
8:40.75
1
4
O'Sullivan, Dylan
Sydenham
8:44.31
1
5
Johnston, Riley
Fellowes
8:52.02
1
6
Donald, Scott
Nepean
8:52.26
1
7
Morgan, Blair
Ernestown
8:59.11
1
8
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
9:00.35
1
9
Holden, Nick
Quinte
9:05.48
1
10
Jakeman, Justin
St Thomas Aquina
9:09.06
1
11
White, Andrew
St Peter's - Pet
9:19.31
1
12
Laundry, Jack
Bayside
9:24.88
1
13
Dysart, Michael
South Carleton
9:29.11
1
14
Sneddon, Jay
Nepean
9:30.01
1
15
Santos, Alex
Holy Trinity - K
9:41.29
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
6:10.67
1
2
Cameron, Jacob
Glengarry
6:12.64
1
3
Delaney, Liam
Thousand Islands
6:13.16
1
4
White, Andrew
St Peter's - Pet
6:14.65
1
5
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
6:22.91
1
6
MacPherson, Stuart
Fellowes
6:29.05
1
7
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
6:37.02
1
8
Laundry, Jack
Bayside
6:38.09
1
9
Smith, Patrick
Sir Robert Borde
6:40.71
1
10
Parsons, Scott
Arnprior
6:44.01
1
11
Santos, Alex
Holy Trinity - K
6:50.02
1
12
Bolton, Connor
Lakefield Dist -
6:50.88
1
13
Bursey, Drew
AY Jackson - Kan
6:57.67
1
14
Marshall, Phil
Glebe CI
6:57.81
1
15
Hardy-Kavanagh, Darcy
Merivale
7:14.19
1
16
Glennon, Nicholas
Immaculata
7:33.59
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
14.21
-0.8
1
2
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
15.19
-0.8
1
3
Cleave, Evan
Moira
15.30
-0.8
1
4
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
15.39
-0.8
1
5
Hook, Michael
Arnprior
15.45
-0.8
1
6
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
15.70
-0.8
1
7
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
15.78
-0.8
1
8
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
16.00
-0.8
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
14.23
-1.5
2
2
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
15.03
-0.7
1
3
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
15.05
-0.7
1
5
Cleave, Evan
Moira
15.43
-0.7
1
4
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
15.74
-1.5
2
6
Hook, Michael
Arnprior
15.76
-1.5
2
7
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
15.86
-0.7
1
8
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
16.08
-1.5
2
9
Hamlin, Nathaniel
St Francis Xavie
16.22
-0.7
1
10
Bruce-Fuoco, Jack
Osgoode
16.25
-0.7
1
11
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
16.31
-0.7
1
12
Sauve, Dane
Rideau - Elgin
16.59
-1.5
2
13
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
16.65
-0.7
1
14
Hamilton, Mathew
Crestwood
16.80
-1.5
2
15
Reginald, Andrew
St Francis Xavie
17.93
-1.5
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
15.32
-1.6
1
2
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
15.84
-1.6
1
3
Mellor, Liam
Notre Dame Cath
15.92
-1.6
1
4
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
16.02
-1.6
1
5
Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer
L’Escale
16.37
-1.6
1
6
Kaba, Ismael
Sir Robert Borde
16.64
-1.6
1
7
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
16.85
-1.6
1
8
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
16.86
-1.6
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
15.00
-1.5
1
2
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
15.43
-0.9
2
3
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
16.08
-1.5
1
5
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
16.13
-1.5
1
7
Mellor, Liam
Notre Dame Cath
16.43
-1.5
1
4
Kaba, Ismael
Sir Robert Borde
16.49
-0.9
2
8
Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer
L’Escale
16.57
-1.5
1
6
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
16.68
-0.9
2
9
Murray, Micheal
St Mary's - Broc
17.03
-0.9
2
10
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
17.97
-0.9
2
11
Morton, Adam
Carleton Place
18.16
-1.5
1
12
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
18.42
-0.9
2
13
White, Danny
Colonel By
18.55
-1.5
1
14
Donnelly, Richard
Sacred Heart - S
18.67
-1.5
1
15
Li, Patrick
Bell
18.83
-0.9
2
16
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
21.61
-0.9
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
14.97
-0.4
1
2
MacAulay, Andrew
Arnprior
15.13
-0.4
1
3
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
15.43
+0.0
1
4
Clark, Ben
Canterbury
15.50
-0.4
1
5
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
15.76
-0.4
1
6
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
15.89
-0.4
1
7
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
15.91
-0.4
1
8
Fedora, Zack
Loyalist
17.76
-0.4
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
14.86
-0.9
2
3
MacAulay, Andrew
Arnprior
14.99
-0.9
2
2
Fedora, Zack
Loyalist
15.56
-1.3
1
5
Clark, Ben
Canterbury
15.68
-0.9
2
7
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
15.75
+0.0
1
4
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
15.79
-1.3
1
6
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
15.81
-1.3
1
8
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
15.93
-0.9
2
9
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
16.02
-1.3
1
10
Fisher, Ben
Sydenham
16.13
-0.9
2
11
Desgrosseilliers, Dani
Merivale
16.28
-0.9
2
12
Thompson, Colin
Frontenac
16.30
-1.3
1
13
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
16.90
-1.3
1
14
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
17.12
-1.3
1
15
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
18.50
-0.9
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
39.37
2
2
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
41.02
2
3
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
41.26
2
4
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
41.28
2
5
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
41.69
2
6
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
42.51
2
7
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
43.58
2
8
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
44.08
2
9
Alley, Michael
Trenton
44.28
1
10
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
45.21
1
11
McLean, Adam
South Carleton
47.47
1
12
Terpstra, Jordan
St Theresa - Bel
52.30
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
44.00
2
2
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
44.22
2
3
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
44.27
2
4
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
44.76
2
5
Dobson, Connor
Canterbury
45.79
1
6
Kellermann-Thomps, Jus
Regiopolis-Notre
46.64
2
7
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
46.66
1
8
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
47.44
1
9
Thompson, Shawn
IE Weldon
47.47
2
10
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
47.75
1
11
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
48.31
1
12
Crawford, Logan
St Theresa - Bel
49.36
1
13
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
49.52
2
14
White, Danny
Colonel By
50.90
1
--
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
DNF
2
--
Eskridge, William
St Joseph's - Ne
DQ
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
55.35
2
2
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
55.57
2
3
Cochrane, Jamie
Russell
56.00
2
4
Fouzie, Matt
Sydenham
56.07
2
5
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
56.97
2
6
Desgrosseilliers, Dani
Merivale
57.21
2
7
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
58.56
2
8
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
59.51
1
9
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
59.89
1
10
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
1:00.60
1
11
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
1:00.81
1
12
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
1:03.24
1
13
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
1:03.54
2
14
Beuckert, Dane
Quinte
1:04.00
1
15
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
1:07.16
1
16
Morgan, Darrin
East Northumberl
1:11.16
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arnprior
45.89
2
2
Relay Team
Colonel By
46.26
2
3
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
46.39
2
4
Relay Team
Carleton Place
46.95
2
5
Relay Team
Bell
46.99
2
6
Relay Team
Ashbury College
47.86
2
7
Relay Team
Holy Cross Cath
48.08
1
8
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
48.29
1
9
Relay Team
Sydenham
48.62
2
10
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
49.00
1
11
Relay Team
Cobourg East
49.11
1
12
Relay Team
East Northumberl
49.11
2
13
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
51.08
1
--
Relay Team
Norwood
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
South Carleton
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Holy Cross Cath
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arnprior
47.02
2
2
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
48.68
2
3
Relay Team
Longfields
48.78
2
4
Relay Team
East Northumberl
48.95
2
5
Relay Team
Perth
48.97
2
6
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
50.46
2
7
Relay Team
St Mary's - Broc
50.71
1
8
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
50.72
1
9
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
51.48
1
10
Relay Team
Glebe CI
52.75
1
11
Relay Team
Canterbury
52.84
1
--
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Quinte Christian
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
43.19
2
2
Relay Team
Colonel By
43.89
2
3
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
44.31
2
4
Relay Team
Arnprior
44.32
2
5
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
44.82
2
6
Relay Team
Carleton Place
45.13
2
7
Relay Team
Kingston
45.56
2
8
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
45.57
1
9
Relay Team
Perth
45.98
1
10
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
46.14
2
11
Relay Team
Moira
46.62
1
12
Relay Team
St Pius X
46.75
1
13
Relay Team
East Northumberl
46.98
1
--
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Glebe CI
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
3:21.96
2
2
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
3:23.33
2
3
Relay Team
Sydenham
3:23.62
2
4
Relay Team
Merivale
3:30.44
2
5
Relay Team
Glebe CI
3:30.92
2
6
Relay Team
Carleton Place
3:36.50
2
7
Relay Team
Perth
3:36.71
2
8
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
3:37.26
2
9
Relay Team
General Panet
3:41.04
1
10
Relay Team
Bayside
3:42.17
1
11
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
3:42.44
2
12
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
3:42.56
1
13
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
3:43.42
1
14
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
3:48.04
1
15
Relay Team
East Northumberl
3:48.11
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gionet, Vincent
Hillcrest - Otta
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
2
Blanchard, Dustin
Thousand Islands
14.48m
(47'6)
1
3
Cathcart, Kyle
Thousand Islands
13.44m
(44'1)
1
4
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
5
Darrah, Mark
Thousand Islands
13.21m
(43'4)
1
6
Peeters, Graham
IE Weldon
12.98m
(42'7)
1
7
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
8
Henike, Kirk
St Thomas Aquina
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
9
Lake, Nathan
Centre Hastings
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
10
Gagnon, Jeff
Woodroffe
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
11
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
12
Nicholson, Jacob
Earl of March
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
13
Bumstead, Chris
All Saints - Kan
11.61m
(38'1)
1
14
Moham, Logan
Redeemer Christi
11.43m
(37'6)
1
15
Finan, Conor
Holy Cross - Pet
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
16
Menzies, Colin
St Peter's - Pet
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radford, Jeff
Moira
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
2
Oliveira, Andrew
Samuel Genest
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
3
Cholette, Kris
Thousand Islands
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
4
Mimshall, Barrett
Smiths Falls
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
5
Wilton, Drew
Perth
11.46m
(37'7)
1
6
Jamieson, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
7
Alvarez-Molina, Daniel
St Theresa - Bel
11.28m
(37'0)
1
8
Said, Ali
Ridgemount
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
9
Rollings, Matt
Carleton Place
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
10
Noël, Austin
St Thomas Aquina
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
10
Atkin, Tom
East Northumberl
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
10
Baird, Kevin
Campbellford
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
13
Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste
ES Franco Cite -
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
14
Layer, Nick
AY Jackson - Kan
10.47m
(34'4)
1
15
Nehmé, Jeremy
ES Franco Cite -
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
16
Hasbani, Youssef El
Immaculata
5.82m
(19'1)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deslauriers, Brandon
Napanee
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
2
Fast, Jacob
Cobourg West
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
3
Bulley, Conner
Perth
13.97m
(45'10)
1
4
Leclaire, Kurtis
Renfrew
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
5
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
6
Campbell, Jesse
Carleton Place
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
7
Oliveira, Anthony
Samuel Genest
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
8
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
9
Tierney, Joe
Sacred Heart - S
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
10
Keenan, Josh
South Carleton
11.41m
(37'5)
1
11
Evelyn, Mike
John McCrae
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
12
Stuckless, Dylan
Ottawa Technical
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
13
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
14
Freeman, Nick
Haliburton Highl
10.72m
(35'2)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charkavi, Darby
Bishop Smith
53.59m
(175'9.75)
1
2
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
47.78m
(156'9)
1
3
David, Brett
Opeongo
46.39m
(152'2.25)
1
4
Souliere, Wesley
Bishop Smith
46.14m
(151'4.5)
1
5
Scholman, Daniel
Redeemer Christi
38.68m
(126'10.75)
1
6
Ferron, Jahdel
Longfields
38.27m
(125'6.5)
1
7
Johnson, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
36.95m
(121'2.5)
1
8
McFarland, Tysun
Bell
36.91m
(121'1)
1
9
Hillier, Austin
IE Weldon
35.52m
(116'6.25)
1
10
Bradley, Kody
Woodroffe
35.43m
(116'2.75)
1
11
Nicholson, Jacob
Earl of March
35.26m
(115'8)
1
12
Hilton, Mike
East Northumberl
34.30m
(112'6.25)
1
13
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
29.83m
(97'10.25)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greenwood, Trevor
Clarke
40.84m
(133'11.75)
1
2
Radford, Jeff
Moira
37.17m
(121'11.25)
1
3
Rollings, Matt
Carleton Place
36.62m
(120'1.5)
1
4
Deutscher, Gavin
Almonte
36.29m
(119'0.5)
1
5
McKeen, Jeff
Immaculata
35.06m
(115'0.25)
1
6
Cholette, Kris
Thousand Islands
33.76m
(110'9)
1
7
Aylsworth, Zack
Haliburton Highl
32.81m
(107'7.5)
1
8
Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste
ES Franco Cite -
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
9
Oliveira, Andrew
Samuel Genest
31.29m
(102'7.75)
1
10
James, Stephen
Immaculata
30.94m
(101'6)
1
11
Lemay, Thomas
ES Beatrice Desl
30.37m
(99'7.5)
1
12
Lavictoire, Christian
Immaculata
29.71m
(97'5.5)
1
13
Phillips, Ryan
Renfrew
29.13m
(95'6.75)
1
14
Verch, Chase
Fellowes
28.48m
(93'5.25)
1
15
Whyte, Andrew
North Hastings
28.28m
(92'9.25)
1
16
Pedias, Christian
Clarke
26.48m
(86'10.5)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deslauriers, Brandon
Napanee
50.82m
(166'8.75)
1
2
Illingworth, James
Almonte
44.63m
(146'5)
1
3
Fast, Jacob
Cobourg West
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
4
Leclaire, Kurtis
Renfrew
40.94m
(134'3.75)
1
5
Evelyn, Mike
John McCrae
40.55m
(133'0.25)
1
6
Howell, Brandon
Thousand Islands
39.58m
(129'10.25)
1
7
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
8
Bobal, Josh
Immaculata
36.40m
(119'5)
1
9
Brianski, Dennis
Notre Dame Cath
33.51m
(109'11.25)
1
10
Oliveira, Anthony
Samuel Genest
33.48m
(109'10)
1
11
MacDonald, Eric
East Northumberl
32.84m
(107'8.75)
1
12
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
32.29m
(105'11.25)
1
13
Stuckless, Dylan
Ottawa Technical
30.59m
(100'4.25)
1
14
Dyer, James
Bell
30.24m
(99'2.5)
1
15
McRae, Brad
Prince Edward Co
25.95m
(85'1.5)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sloat, Russell
Thousand Islands
47.77m
(156'8.5)
1
2
Blanchard, Dustin
Thousand Islands
47.56m
(156'0.25)
1
3
Lecuyer, Dylan
Arnprior
46.49m
(152'6.25)
1
4
Adams, Jayden
East Northumberl
44.42m
(145'8.75)
1
5
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
43.73m
(143'5.5)
1
6
Paul, Vincent
St Lawrence
40.74m
(133'7.75)
1
7
Lynch, Eric
Holy Cross - Pet
40.25m
(132'0.5)
1
8
Moss, Geordie
John McCrae
36.74m
(120'6.25)
1
9
Lawson, James
South Carleton
36.55m
(119'10.75)
1
10
Gagnon, Jeff
Woodroffe
33.53m
(110'0)
1
11
Lake, Nathan
Centre Hastings
32.02m
(105'0.5)
1
12
Williams, Cole
Bell
31.62m
(103'8.75)
1
13
Sasseville, Julien
Ashbury College
29.86m
(97'11.5)
1
--
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wade, Tyler
Norwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rae, Mike
Quinte
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Brandon
ESP Deslauriers
45.36m
(148'9.75)
1
2
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
42.64m
(139'10.5)
1
3
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
42.03m
(137'10.5)
1
4
Winn, Caleb
Sacred Heart - S
39.72m
(130'3.75)
1
5
Atkin, Tom
East Northumberl
39.43m
(129'4.25)
1
6
Cross, Andrew
Notre Dame Cath
39.36m
(129'1.5)
1
7
McKeen, Jeff
Immaculata
38.81m
(127'3.75)
1
8
Kennedy, Jesse
Thousand Islands
37.71m
(123'8.5)
1
9
Vanderydt, Chris
Arnprior
35.81m
(117'5.75)
1
10
Flegel, Patrick
Woodroffe
35.08m
(115'1)
1
11
Pedias, Christian
Clarke
34.68m
(113'9.25)
1
12
Redka, Noah
Centennial Secon
34.20m
(112'2.25)
1
13
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
33.89m
(111'2.25)
1
14
Lambert, Duncan
Regiopolis-Notre
33.37m
(109'5.75)
1
15
Eskridge, William
St Joseph's - Ne
32.69m
(107'3)
1
16
McNulty, Logan
Arnprior
32.65m
(107'1.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Townsend, James
St John's - Pert
50.18m
(164'7.5)
1
2
Duffy, Brett
Thousand Islands
50.05m
(164'2.25)
1
3
Inglis, Brennan
Renfrew
47.50m
(155'10)
1
4
Currie, Damon
Notre Dame Cath
47.39m
(155'5.75)
1
5
Tierney, Joe
Sacred Heart - S
47.23m
(154'11.25)
1
6
Murray, Andrew
Haliburton Highl
47.05m
(154'4.25)
1
7
Schlossmacher, Thomas
Colonel By
45.42m
(149'0)
1
8
Bobal, Josh
Immaculata
44.46m
(145'10.25)
1
9
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
10
Searle, Daniel
Char-Lan Dhs
42.52m
(139'6)
1
11
Peever, Brandon
Prince Edward Co
41.89m
(137'5)
1
12
Yoseph-Matthews, Gebrezg
Rideau - Elgin
40.92m
(134'3)
1
13
Hinchey, Tanner
North Addington
36.99m
(121'4.25)
1
14
Maiczan, Palen
John McCrae
32.42m
(106'4.25)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Moore, Cody
Arnprior
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Kelly, Simon
St Paul's - Tren
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Burchill, Corey
Bell
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Reid, Brad
Prince Edward Co
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Robson, Daniel
Cobourg East
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Purcell, Pat
St Mary's - Broc
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Laforest, Justin
Almonte
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Moss, Mike
Opeongo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
14
Coathup, Trevor
Sir Robert Borde
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Bogdanowicz, Thomas
St Mark
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
House, Tyler
Fenelon Falls
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Rathwell, Scott
Perth
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Gorr, Tim
Fellowes
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Sayed, Aymen
Canterbury
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Terlonge, Jeffrey
Samuel Genest
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Lever, James
AY Jackson - Kan
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Blair, Fraser
Brockville Colle
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Jonker, Caleb
Canterbury
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Lappan, Mark
Kingston
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Gilmore, Brennan
East Northumberl
NH
(--)
1
--
Kippax, Tom
Thousand Islands
NH
(--)
1
--
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Colin
Brookfield
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
1
Guay, Leeson
All Saints - Kan
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Broeders, Anthony
Regiopolis-Notre
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Fallaise, Josiah
Centennial Secon
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Guibord, Francis
L’Escale
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
10
Veenstra, Clark
St Joseph's - Co
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
10
Bennett, Daniel
St Peter - Orlea
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Murphy, Brayden
St John's - Pert
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Mphizi, Patrick
Rideau - Elgin
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Philip, Dapaah
All Saints - Kan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
--
Mousseau, Caleb
Ashbury College
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lennie, Andrew
Earl of March
5.93m
(19'5.25)
-0.4
1
2
Levesque, Mathieu
ES Marc Garneau
5.78m
(18'11.5)
-1.1
1
3
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
5.75m
(18'10.25)
-0.4
1
4
Fauvel, Philippe
Sydenham
5.74m
(18'9.75)
-0.5
1
5
Moore, Cody
Arnprior
5.68m
(18'7.5)
-1.7
1
6
Blanchard, Dustin
Thousand Islands
5.65m
(18'6.25)
-1.3
1
7
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
5.41m
(17'8.75)
-2.1
1
8
Demell, Steven
Holy Cross - Pet
5.40m
(17'8.5)
-0.4
1
9
Leroux, Keegan
Holy Cross Cath
5.32m
(17'5.25)
-2.1
1
10
Reid, Brad
Prince Edward Co
5.28m
(17'3.75)
+0.4
1
11
Dodd, Benoit
ES Le Sommet
5.26m
(17'3)
-1.8
1
12
Laviolette, Alexandre
Franco-Ouest - N
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
13
Itani, Al
Colonel By
5.25m
(17'2.5)
-0.8
1
14
Gaudrault, Kanoa
ES Marc Garneau
5.23m
(17'1.75)
-1.0
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gurnsey, Jake
Holy Cross Cath
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+0.0
1
2
Murray, Micheal
St Mary's - Broc
5.56m
(18'2.75)
-1.3
1
3
Parker, Riley
Centennial Secon
5.45m
(17'10.5)
-0.8
1
4
Bogdanowicz, Thomas
St Mark
5.39m
(17'8)
+0.0
1
5
Kennedy, Jesse
Thousand Islands
5.38m
(17'7.75)
+1.1
1
6
Reid, Mitchell
Prince Edward Co
5.09m
(16'8.25)
-0.1
1
7
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
5.04m
(16'6.25)
+0.0
1
8
Hall, Chris
Haliburton Highl
5.02m
(16'5.5)
-1.1
1
9
Milley, Kirk
Osgoode
5.00m
(16'4.75)
+0.0
1
10
Han, Jack
Colonel By
4.96m
(16'3.25)
-1.2
1
11
Rathwell, Scott
Perth
4.93m
(16'2)
+0.0
1
12
Luis, Dylan
St Peter's - Pet
4.84m
(15'10.5)
+0.0
1
13
White, Jacob
Bishop Smith
4.82m
(15'9.75)
+0.0
1
14
Duquette, Ross
Cobourg East
4.68m
(15'4.25)
+0.0
1
15
Duclos, Tomy
Immaculata
4.53m
(14'10.25)
-0.2
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nsabua, David
ESP Louis Riel
6.80m
(22'3.5)
-1.8
1
2
Hudson, Eric
Campbellford
6.35m
(20'10)
-0.6
1
3
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
6.34m
(20'9.5)
-1.3
1
4
Broeders, Anthony
Regiopolis-Notre
6.27m
(20'6.75)
-0.1
1
5
Paul, Devin
St Mary's - Broc
6.27m
(20'6.75)
-0.9
1
6
Chung, Kevin
Merivale
6.20m
(20'4)
-1.3
1
7
Andrews, Jesse
Arnprior
5.96m
(19'6.5)
-1.4
1
8
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
5.90m
(19'4.25)
-1.2
1
9
Al-Slaq, Ahmed
Earl of March
5.79m
(18'11.75)
+0.5
1
10
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
5.72m
(18'9)
-1.3
1
11
teBrake, Brandon
Redeemer Christi
5.66m
(18'6.75)
-0.3
1
12
Glover, Jack
Carleton Place
5.59m
(18'4)
-0.6
1
13
Bakker, Cameron
Redeemer Christi
5.56m
(18'2.75)
-1.9
1
14
Kuprowski, Dallon
All Saints - Kan
5.54m
(18'2)
-1.3
1
--
Schubert, Taran
East Northumberl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lefebvre, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Itani, Al
Colonel By
12.97m
(42'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Gaudrault, Kanoa
ES Marc Garneau
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Ashby, Tim
North Dundas
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Rokui, Sorush
Bell
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
5
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
6
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Dylan
Gananoque
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
8
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Demell, Steven
Holy Cross - Pet
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
11
Fox, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Quinn, Greg
East Northumberl
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Cui, Xiao
AY Jackson - Kan
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
14
Khorugdharry, Sunny
Hillcrest - Otta
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
15
Ozimkoski, Gregory
ESP Louis Riel
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
11.76m
(38'6.75)
+1.6
1
2
Han, Jack
Colonel By
11.64m
(38'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Thero, Josh
Renfrew
11.62m
(38'1.25)
+0.0
1
4
Gurnsey, Jake
Holy Cross Cath
11.23m
(36'10)
+1.3
1
5
Mackenzie, Blair
Renfrew
11.00m
(36'1)
+1.8
1
6
Reid, Mitchell
Prince Edward Co
10.82m
(35'5.75)
+1.1
1
7
Fancy, Brian
Carleton Place
10.81m
(35'5.5)
+1.3
1
8
Boittiaux, Tommy
Hillcrest - Otta
10.73m
(35'2.25)
+1.4
1
9
Erkan, Casey
Ernestown
10.65m
(34'11.25)
+1.3
1
10
Giang, Kristopher
Earl of March
10.63m w
(34'10.5)
+2.3
1
11
Lappan, Ian
Earl of March
10.41m
(34'1.75)
+0.8
1
12
Stapley, Robert
Prince Edward Co
10.38m
(34'0.5)
+1.4
1
13
Gauvin, Josh
Bayside
10.26m
(33'7.75)
+0.7
1
14
Duquette, Ross
Cobourg East
10.24m
(33'7)
+0.7
1
15
Yiu, Justin
St Pius X
10.14m
(33'3)
+1.0
1
16
Bird, Connor
Haliburton Highl
9.97m
(32'8.5)
+0.5
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nsabua, David
ESP Louis Riel
14.43m
(47'4)
-1.9
1
2
Chung, Kevin
Merivale
12.91m
(42'4.25)
-1.2
1
3
Zapletal, Tom
Norwood
12.62m
(41'4.75)
-1.0
1
4
Al-Slaq, Ahmed
Earl of March
12.53m
(41'1.25)
+1.0
1
5
Lefebvre, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
12.52m
(41'0.75)
-1.9
1
6
Colby-Robbins, Richard
Fenelon Falls
12.28m
(40'3.25)
-2.0
1
7
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
12.28m
(40'3.25)
-0.7
1
8
Bowes, Jed
Perth
12.16m
(39'10.5)
-0.7
1
9
Thompson, Colin
Frontenac
12.09m
(39'7.75)
-0.6
1
10
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
12.05m
(39'6.25)
-0.7
1
11
Philip, Dapaah
All Saints - Kan
12.04m
(39'6)
-1.9
1
12
Schubert, Taran
East Northumberl
11.99m
(39'4)
-0.1
1
13
Lalonde, Devlin
Perth
11.93m
(39'1.5)
-0.4
1
14
Ladouceur, Yanik
ES L'Héritage
11.74m
(38'6)
-1.5
1
15
Morris, Logan
Rideau - Elgin
11.67m
(38'3.25)
+0.0
1
16
teBrake, Brandon
Redeemer Christi
11.32m
(37'1.5)
-0.8
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNaughton, Duncan
Carleton Place
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
MacDougall, Lawson
Char-Lan Dhs
3.05m
(10'0)
1
3
Ozimkoski, Gregory
ESP Louis Riel
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
Kuipers, Edwin
Char-Lan Dhs
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
Flynn, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
7
Ha, Larry
Hillcrest - Otta
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
--
Woods, Josh
Arnprior
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
2
Cowan, Eric
Thousand Islands
2.90m
(9'6)
1
3
Spink, Tanner
Char-Lan Dhs
2.90m
(9'6)
1
4
Mayhew, Darren
Arnprior
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
5
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
6
Lapointe, Brett
Char-Lan Dhs
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
7
Meyers, Del
Haliburton Highl
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
8
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
8
Northmore, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
10
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cecereu, Nelson
Char-Lan Dhs
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
2
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Robertson, Ryan
Char-Lan Dhs
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Dwyer, Riley
Carleton Place
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Pope, Peter
Moira
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
3.05m
(10'0)
1
6
Morris, Kerry
Redeemer Christi
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Scrymagour, Scott
Moira
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
9
Stewart, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
10
Trevor-Deutsch, Jonah
Hillcrest - Otta
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
Myatt, Dylan
Thousand Islands
NH
(--)
1
--
Griepsma, Nathan
St Thomas Aquina
NH
(--)
1
--
Lecky, William
Char-Lan Dhs
NH
(--)
1
Mens 1500m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Samuel
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
6:20.46
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Kate
Quinte Christian
23.81
-1.6
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.64
-2.7
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.80
-2.7
1
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.17
-2.7
1
4
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.23
-2.7
1
5
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
13.33
-2.7
1
6
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
13.39
-2.7
1
7
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
13.49
-2.7
1
8
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.56
-2.7
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.64
-0.7
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.74
-1.5
2
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.00
-1.5
2
5
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
13.07
-1.5
2
7
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.17
-1.5
2
8
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
13.43
-1.5
2
4
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.47
-0.7
1
6
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
13.48
-0.7
1
9
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.50
-0.7
1
10
Ingram, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
13.79
-1.5
2
11
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.81
-0.7
1
12
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
13.92
-1.5
2
13
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
13.95
-0.7
1
14
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.50
-0.7
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
13.16
-1.1
1
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
13.25
-1.1
1
3
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
13.52
-1.1
1
4
Robinson, Julie
Ashbury College
13.73
-1.1
1
5
Gauthier, Anne
Lisgar
13.76
-1.1
1
6
Besnard, Nicole
ES Marc Garneau
13.80
-1.1
1
7
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
13.96
-1.1
1
8
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
14.05
-1.1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
12.88
+0.7
1
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
13.31
-1.1
2
3
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
13.34
+0.7
1
5
Robinson, Julie
Ashbury College
13.50
+0.7
1
7
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
13.51
+0.7
1
4
Besnard, Nicole
ES Marc Garneau
13.66
-1.1
2
8
Gauthier, Anne
Lisgar
13.69
+0.7
1
6
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
13.82
-1.1
2
9
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
13.84
-1.1
2
10
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.93
+0.7
1
11
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
14.01
-1.1
2
12
Lowry, Lindsey
Almonte
14.01
+0.7
1
13
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
14.21
-1.1
2
14
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
14.26
-1.1
2
15
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
14.27
-1.1
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.60
-1.0
1
2
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
12.99
-1.0
1
3
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
13.02
-1.0
1
4
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
13.19
-1.0
1
5
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
13.25
-1.0
1
6
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.60
-1.0
1
7
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
13.62
-1.0
1
8
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
13.63
-1.0
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
12.88
-0.8
1
2
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.92
-1.6
2
3
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
13.05
-0.8
1
5
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
13.13
-0.8
1
7
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
13.19
-0.8
1
8
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
13.23
-0.8
1
4
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
13.31
-1.6
2
9
Gourdier, Hayley
Holy Cross Cath
13.34
-0.8
1
10
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.45
-0.8
1
6
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.53
-1.6
2
11
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
13.59
-0.8
1
12
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
13.62
-1.6
2
13
Yee, Samantha
North Grenville
13.84
-1.6
2
14
Douglas, Rachel
St Mary's - Cobo
13.87
-1.6
2
--
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
DQ
-1.6
2
--
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
DQ
-1.6
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
24.94
+0.3
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
24.98
+0.3
1
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
25.79
+0.3
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
26.25
+0.3
1
5
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
26.30
+0.3
1
6
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
26.73
+0.3
1
7
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
26.73
+0.3
1
8
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
26.99
+0.3
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
25.47
-0.9
2
2
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
25.47
-0.3
1
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
26.41
-0.9
2
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
26.51
-0.3
1
5
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
26.79
-0.9
2
6
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
26.89
-0.3
1
7
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
27.08
-0.9
2
8
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
27.23
-0.9
2
9
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
27.61
-0.3
1
10
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
27.75
-0.3
1
11
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
27.76
-0.9
2
12
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
27.96
-0.9
2
13
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
28.02
-0.9
2
14
Ingram, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
28.04
-0.3
1
15
Heyman, Courtney
Regiopolis-Notre
28.25
-0.3
1
16
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
28.28
-0.3
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
26.24
-3.2
1
2
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.36
-3.2
1
3
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.06
-3.2
1
4
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.45
-3.2
1
5
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
27.53
-3.2
1
6
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
28.04
-3.2
1
7
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
28.25
-3.2
1
8
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
28.47
-3.2
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.30
-0.7
2
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
26.71
-1.4
1
3
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.07
-0.7
2
4
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.30
-1.4
1
5
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
27.34
-1.4
1
6
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
27.81
-0.7
2
7
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
27.97
-0.7
2
8
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
28.13
-0.7
2
9
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
28.17
-0.7
2
10
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
28.27
-0.7
2
11
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
28.29
-1.4
1
12
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
28.36
-1.4
1
13
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
28.59
-0.7
2
14
Voskamp, Karli
East Northumberl
28.85
-1.4
1
15
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
28.91
-1.4
1
16
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
35.18
-1.4
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
25.41
-0.3
1
2
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
25.50
-0.3
1
3
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
25.85
-0.3
1
4
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
25.87
-0.3
1
5
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
25.99
-0.3
1
6
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
26.16
-0.3
1
7
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
26.82
-0.3
1
8
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
27.04
-0.3
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
25.85
-0.6
1
2
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
25.91
-0.2
2
3
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
26.06
-0.2
2
4
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
26.10
-0.6
1
5
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
26.30
-0.2
2
6
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
26.31
-0.6
1
7
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
26.88
-0.2
2
8
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
27.02
-0.6
1
9
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
27.31
-0.2
2
10
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
27.32
-0.6
1
11
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
27.62
-0.2
2
12
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
27.63
-0.2
2
13
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
27.73
-0.2
2
14
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
27.94
-0.6
1
15
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
28.12
-0.6
1
16
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
28.20
-0.6
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
58.24
2
2
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
Glebe CI
58.66
2
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
59.27
2
4
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
59.71
2
5
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
1:00.47
2
6
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
1:01.42
1
7
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
1:01.57
2
8
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
1:01.64
2
9
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:02.71
1
10
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
1:02.97
2
11
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:04.36
2
12
Woodmass, Anna
St Joseph's - Co
1:04.42
1
13
Earle, Chantal
Notre Dame Cath
1:06.72
1
14
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
1:08.05
1
15
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
1:09.47
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
58.61
2
2
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
1:00.80
2
3
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
1:01.32
2
4
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
1:02.06
2
5
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
1:02.40
2
6
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
1:02.84
2
7
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
1:03.16
1
8
Wilson, Brenna
Earl of March
1:03.46
1
9
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
1:04.21
2
10
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
1:04.24
1
11
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
1:04.27
2
12
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
1:04.64
1
13
Simourd, Melanie
Holy Cross Cath
1:04.98
1
14
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
1:06.45
1
15
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1:08.02
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
57.54
2
2
Eryuzlu, Sheniz
All Saints - Kan
58.31
2
3
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
58.40
2
4
Marion, Chanel
Embrun
59.19
2
5
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
59.76
2
6
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Ne
1:01.77
1
7
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
1:02.03
2
8
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
1:02.17
2
9
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
1:02.33
1
10
Cziranka-Crooks, Danik
Cobourg West
1:03.59
1
11
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:04.08
2
12
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:04.17
1
13
Mark, Katelin
Brock
1:06.20
1
14
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
1:06.32
1
15
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
1:06.63
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Madeleine
Fellowes
2:22.55
2
2
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:22.80
2
3
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:23.10
2
4
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
2:23.29
2
5
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
2:23.88
2
6
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
2:25.15
1
7
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
2:25.92
1
8
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
2:27.45
2
9
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
2:27.95
1
10
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
2:29.70
2
11
Weidemann, Isabelle
Colonel By
2:34.87
2
12
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
2:34.93
1
13
Schmidt, Madeline
Woodroffe
2:36.41
1
14
Harmsen, Jessica
St Peter - Orlea
2:38.25
1
15
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
2:38.85
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
2:19.02
2
2
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
2:24.61
2
3
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
2:24.86
2
4
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
2:28.51
2
5
Morris, Danae
Frontenac
2:32.24
2
6
Braddon, Kate
Sir Robert Borde
2:33.50
1
7
Moore, Sadie
Nepean
2:33.61
1
8
St-Jean, Angélique
Plantagenet
2:35.42
1
9
Viau, Jasmine
John McCrae
2:35.87
2
10
Heyman, Jessie
Sydenham
2:36.24
1
11
Moher, Melissa
Nicholson
2:38.51
1
12
Jones, Cailey
Prince Edward Co
2:39.64
1
13
Blanchette, Erin
Canterbury
2:40.39
1
14
Hynes, Kiana
East Northumberl
2:42.33
1
15
Evans, Erica
St Peter's - Pet
2:43.46
2
16
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
2:51.34
2
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
2:15.36
2
2
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
2:16.92
2
3
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
2:19.51
2
4
Gossage, Michela
Sydenham
2:20.63
2
5
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
2:22.99
2
6
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
2:26.76
1
7
Moore, Clara
Nepean
2:27.11
1
8
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
2:28.33
2
9
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
2:29.01
2
10
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
2:30.03
1
11
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
2:30.32
1
12
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
2:32.23
2
13
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
2:38.45
1
14
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
2:40.17
1
15
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
2:43.32
1
Womens 800m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farish, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
4:57.10
1
2
Watt, Natalie
Smiths Falls
8:42.65
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
4:47.05
1
2
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
4:48.10
1
3
Kelly, Madeleine
Fellowes
4:50.27
1
4
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
4:50.70
1
5
Rainville-Barz, Alexan
ES Marc Garneau
4:53.27
1
6
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
4:59.19
1
7
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
4:59.53
1
8
Morris, Caitlin
Colonel By
5:03.38
1
9
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
5:04.65
1
10
Steer, Mollly
Mackenzie
5:04.85
1
11
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
5:06.71
1
12
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
5:17.30
1
13
Ready, hana
Lindsay
5:30.45
1
14
Weidemann, Isabelle
Colonel By
5:36.27
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
5:00.32
1
2
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
5:01.43
1
3
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
5:02.23
1
4
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
5:02.95
1
5
Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
5:04.79
1
6
Niemi, Keira
Earl of March
5:09.76
1
7
Viau, Jasmine
John McCrae
5:17.45
1
8
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
5:18.82
1
9
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
5:22.47
1
10
Cattell, Honour
Cobourg East
5:24.57
1
11
Moore, Sadie
Nepean
5:25.39
1
12
Greenfield, Toe
Mackenzie
5:27.01
1
13
Warden, Megan
IE Weldon
5:31.07
1
14
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
5:33.30
1
15
Evans, Erica
St Peter's - Pet
5:36.03
1
16
Pretty, Anne
Fenelon Falls
5:38.44
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
4:40.77
1
2
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
4:42.38
1
3
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
4:44.68
1
4
Norman, Emma
Thousand Islands
4:45.06
1
5
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
4:46.58
1
6
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
4:58.65
1
7
Serviss, Kelsey
General Panet
5:04.45
1
8
Barnes, Mikaela
Renfrew
5:08.17
1
9
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
5:10.98
1
10
Winfeld, Emma
Nicholson
5:14.19
1
11
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
5:14.63
1
12
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
5:18.24
1
13
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
5:20.03
1
14
Seale, Emily
Colonel By
5:30.11
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:14.90
1
2
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
5:19.22
1
3
Kanz, Isabelle
ES Garneau - Orl
5:21.46
1
4
Tryon, Lacey
Sydenham
5:22.69
1
5
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
5:27.08
1
6
Dyer, Olivia
East Northumberl
5:32.47
1
7
Greenfield, Tilly
Mackenzie
5:33.86
1
8
Moore, Clara
Nepean
5:34.30
1
9
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
5:35.33
1
10
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
5:40.66
1
11
Christopher, Brianna
Bayside
5:41.47
1
12
Faubert, Alixe
ES Beatrice Desl
5:45.88
1
13
MacMillan, Hillary
Renfrew
5:50.08
1
14
Heyman, Karley
Sydenham
5:53.66
1
15
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
6:01.85
1
16
Low, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
6:07.29
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
10:27.23
1
2
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
10:31.53
1
3
Rainville-Barz, Alexan
ES Marc Garneau
10:35.68
1
4
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
10:38.26
1
5
Klus, Samantha
Bell
10:38.51
1
6
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
10:40.38
1
7
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
10:48.36
1
8
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
10:52.46
1
9
Steer, Mollly
Mackenzie
10:58.30
1
10
Morris, Caitlin
Colonel By
10:58.53
1
11
Coates, Hannah
Ernestown
11:00.84
1
12
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
11:17.98
1
13
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
11:18.68
1
14
Ready, hana
Lindsay
12:11.34
1
15
Tyler, Sara
IE Weldon
12:26.72
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
10:56.75
1
2
MacLean, Mila
Glengarry
11:15.85
1
3
Niemi, Keira
Earl of March
11:23.81
1
4
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
11:24.88
1
5
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
11:29.34
1
6
Cassibo, Kayla
Centennial Secon
11:36.37
1
7
Kavasfar, Kumsal
Earl of March
11:40.79
1
8
Farrell, Kerstyn
John McCrae
11:44.85
1
9
Joubarne, Jessica
Rockland
11:56.04
1
10
Greenfield, Toe
Mackenzie
12:07.53
1
11
Blanchette, Erin
Canterbury
12:09.89
1
12
McFarland, Chun Lien
Bell
12:35.38
1
13
Hatt, Laura
Moira
12:46.54
1
14
Lech, Courtney
Crestwood
12:56.60
1
15
Callahan, Brittany
St Theresa - Bel
13:18.11
1
16
Griffith, Heidi
East Northumberl
13:31.80
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Emma
Thousand Islands
10:00.01
1
2
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
10:14.32
1
3
Boyd, Cleo
Frontenac
10:18.58
1
4
Serviss, Kelsey
General Panet
10:39.59
1
5
Langley, Clara
Regiopolis-Notre
10:45.07
1
6
Kanz, Isabelle
ES Garneau - Orl
10:55.80
1
7
Rooke, Lisa
Bayridge
10:56.22
1
8
Winfeld, Emma
Nicholson
11:22.34
1
9
Walraven, Charlotte Va
Nepean
11:31.46
1
10
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
11:32.67
1
11
Manconi, Julia
St Pius X
11:39.16
1
12
Brown, madeleine
Adam Scott
11:41.55
1
13
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
12:06.36
1
14
Hammond, Emily
AY Jackson - Kan
12:46.83
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
12.63
-0.8
1
2
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
12.67
-0.8
1
3
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
13.24
-0.8
1
4
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
13.27
-0.8
1
5
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
13.31
-0.8
1
6
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.46
-0.8
1
7
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
13.49
-0.8
1
8
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
13.81
-0.8
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
12.70
-0.5
1
2
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
12.84
-2.4
2
3
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
13.16
-0.5
1
4
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
13.22
-2.4
2
5
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
13.29
-0.5
1
6
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
13.37
-2.4
2
7
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
13.68
-0.5
1
8
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.69
-2.4
2
9
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
13.72
-0.5
1
10
Wright, Katrina
Perth
14.12
-0.5
1
11
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.23
-2.4
2
12
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
14.23
-0.5
1
13
Oconnor, Taya
Almonte
14.32
-2.4
2
14
Cruickshank, Megan
Hillcrest - Otta
14.76
-2.4
2
15
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
14.96
-2.4
2
16
Maxeikis, Victoria
Hillcrest - Otta
15.48
-0.5
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
12.30
-0.5
1
2
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
12.98
-0.5
1
3
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
13.51
-0.5
1
4
Welk, Tori
Almonte
13.65
-0.5
1
5
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
13.68
-0.5
1
6
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.76
-0.5
1
7
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
14.30
-0.5
1
8
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
17.19
-0.5
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
12.28
-0.8
1
3
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
13.16
-0.8
1
2
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
13.40
+0.0
2
4
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
13.50
+0.0
2
5
Welk, Tori
Almonte
13.68
-0.8
1
7
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
13.70
-0.8
1
6
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
13.93
+0.0
2
8
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.99
+0.0
2
9
Leggett, Alex
Bayridge
14.01
-0.8
1
10
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
14.27
-0.8
1
11
Lewis, Keisha
All Saints - Kan
14.32
+0.0
2
12
Condie-Doucet, Austen
Longfields
14.39
-0.8
1
13
Marshall, Ashton
Sacred Heart - S
14.46
+0.0
2
14
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
14.50
-0.8
1
15
Kargus, Melissa
Arnprior
14.55
+0.0
2
16
Little, Megan
Cobourg East
16.84
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
15.14
-1.7
1
2
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
15.33
-1.7
1
3
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
15.61
-1.7
1
4
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
15.71
-1.7
1
5
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
15.87
-1.7
1
6
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
16.22
-1.7
1
7
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
16.73
-1.7
1
8
Pan, Alicia
Arnprior
20.30
-1.7
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
14.98
+0.4
1
3
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
15.61
+0.4
1
2
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
15.69
-1.5
2
4
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
15.84
-1.5
2
5
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
15.88
-1.5
2
6
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
16.08
+0.4
1
7
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
16.36
+0.4
1
8
Pan, Alicia
Arnprior
16.52
-1.5
2
9
Yee, Samantha
North Grenville
16.72
+0.4
1
10
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
16.74
+0.4
1
11
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
16.76
+0.4
1
12
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
16.81
-1.5
2
13
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
16.90
+0.4
1
14
Oconnor, Kiley
Almonte
17.21
-1.5
2
15
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
18.20
-1.5
2
16
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
22.93
-1.5
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
45.13
2
2
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
46.74
2
3
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
46.89
2
4
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
47.34
2
5
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
47.35
2
6
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
47.65
2
7
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
48.02
1
8
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
48.06
2
9
Wright, Becky
Moira
48.44
2
10
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
49.14
1
11
Stone, Mackenzie
South Carleton
49.33
1
12
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
50.04
1
13
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
50.33
1
14
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
52.13
1
15
Lowe, Lindsay
North Grenville
53.60
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
46.37
2
2
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
47.84
2
3
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
48.35
2
4
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
48.58
2
5
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
49.09
2
6
Kargus, Melissa
Arnprior
49.85
1
7
Welk, Tori
Almonte
49.95
2
8
Bursey, Rylee
Merivale
50.80
2
9
Zoryk, Tasha
Arnprior
51.34
1
10
Bolik, Christine
Bayside
51.86
1
11
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
51.94
1
12
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
52.75
1
13
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
52.78
1
14
Desgrosseillie, Christ
Merivale
53.13
1
15
Sullivan, Angeline
St Peter's - Pet
53.55
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
1:04.34
2
2
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
1:05.38
2
3
Marion, Chanel
Embrun
1:05.59
2
4
Heyman, Karley
Sydenham
1:06.86
2
5
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:06.98
2
6
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:09.82
2
7
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
1:10.01
2
8
Luke, Andi
Lakefield Dist -
1:10.44
1
9
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
1:10.81
1
10
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
1:12.99
1
11
Oddy, Carolyn
Canterbury
1:16.13
1
12
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
1:16.73
1
13
Davis, Jesie
Sacred Heart - S
1:17.70
1
14
Loghrin, Helen
Centre Hastings
1:17.96
1
15
Adam, Shannelle
Sacred Heart - S
1:42.37
1
--
Latimer, Kiercy
Sydenham
DNF
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sydenham
51.71
2
2
Relay Team
Regiopolis-Notre
52.71
2
3
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
53.21
2
4
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
53.55
2
5
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
54.08
2
6
Relay Team
ESP Deslauriers
54.14
2
7
Relay Team
Arnprior
54.37
1
8
Relay Team
Almonte
54.63
2
9
Relay Team
North Hastings
55.29
1
10
Relay Team
Centennial Secon
55.54
1
11
Relay Team
Cobourg West
56.03
1
12
Relay Team
Bell
56.49
1
13
Relay Team
Nepean
57.78
1
--
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
John McCrae
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
53.49
2
2
Relay Team
Arnprior
53.89
2
3
Relay Team
Sydenham
54.15
2
4
Relay Team
Almonte
54.15
2
5
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
54.16
1
6
Relay Team
St Francis Xavie
54.25
2
7
Relay Team
Glebe CI
54.29
2
8
Relay Team
Merivale
54.44
2
9
Relay Team
Perth
55.19
1
10
Relay Team
Earl of March
55.20
1
11
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
55.25
1
12
Relay Team
Quinte
55.73
1
13
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
56.52
1
14
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
56.65
1
--
Relay Team
St Mary's - Broc
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ashbury College
50.38
2
2
Relay Team
Holy Cross Cath
51.12
2
3
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
51.25
2
4
Relay Team
North Grenville
51.82
2
5
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
52.66
2
6
Relay Team
Almonte
52.82
2
7
Relay Team
Sydenham
53.01
1
8
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
53.13
2
9
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
53.14
1
10
Relay Team
Bayside
53.44
1
11
Relay Team
East Northumberl
53.89
1
12
Relay Team
Brookfield
54.72
1
13
Relay Team
Lindsay
55.04
1
14
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
55.41
1
--
Relay Team
Glebe CI
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
St Mary's - Cobo
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:03.22
2
2
Relay Team
Sydenham
4:04.95
2
3
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:07.73
2
4
Relay Team
Glebe CI
4:17.16
2
5
Relay Team
Almonte
4:20.42
1
6
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
4:21.35
1
7
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:22.47
1
8
Relay Team
Centennial Secon
4:23.93
1
9
Relay Team
Renfrew
4:24.76
1
10
Relay Team
North Grenville
4:30.23
1
11
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
4:34.20
2
12
Relay Team
Ashbury College
4:37.37
2
13
Relay Team
Bell
4:39.89
1
14
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
4:40.57
2
15
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
4:50.22
1
--
Relay Team
Cobourg West
DQ
2
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Leanna
St Pius X
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
2
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.01m
(32'10)
1
3
Halladay, Addi
Thousand Islands
10.01m
(32'10)
1
4
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
5
Dale, Celiah
Rideau - Elgin
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
6
Fleury, Colleen
Renfrew
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
7
Baird, Taylor
Earl of March
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
8
Whiting, Brittney
Trenton
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
9
Lariviere, Chantal
Perth
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
10
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
8.78m
(28'9.5)
1
11
Harpell, Jessica
Trenton
8.54m
(28'0)
1
12
Klatt, Katie
Fellowes
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
13
Brennan, Mikayla
St Theresa - Bel
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maduk, Kayla
John McCrae
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
2
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
9.07m
(29'9)
1
3
Woloszyn, Jessica
St Joseph's - Ne
8.89m
(29'2)
1
4
Tubman, Amanda
Renfrew
8.79m
(28'10)
1
5
Smith, Bobbi-Sue Zorn
Smiths Falls
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
6
Hole, Jessica
Sharbot Lake
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
7
Minicola, Paige
Clarke
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
8
Landon, Emily
St Mary's - Broc
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
9
Murphy, Kasie
St John's - Pert
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
10
Desir, Keren
Woodroffe
7.67m
(25'1.75)
1
11
Holmes, Emily
Canterbury
7.65m
(25'1)
1
12
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
13
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
14
Fedeski, Julia
Haliburton Highl
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
15
Preece, Julene
Bayside
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
16
Duarte, Justine
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
2
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
3
Regier, Samantha
Bishop Smith
10.52m
(34'6)
1
4
Liusun, Chuting
West Carleton S
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
5
Stolle, Anna
South Carleton
9.63m
(31'7)
1
6
Bergevin, Alexane
Casselman
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
7
Flansbury, Katie
AY Jackson - Kan
9.12m
(29'11)
1
8
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
9.12m
(29'11)
1
9
McKay, Bethany
Carleton Place
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
10
Chapman, Victoria
Moira
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
11
Moore, Cassidy
IE Weldon
8.36m
(27'5)
1
12
Gunn, Kelsey
Smiths Falls
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
13
Danford, Madison
Centre Hastings
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
14
Torlone, Elena
Samuel Genest
7.85m
(25'9)
1
15
Tallman, Samantha
Haliburton Highl
7.76m
(25'5.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klatt, Katie
Fellowes
32.10m
(105'3.75)
1
2
Halladay, Addi
Thousand Islands
31.48m
(103'3.25)
1
3
Charbonneau, Shannon
St Joseph's - Re
30.29m
(99'4.5)
1
4
Irvine, Mackenzie
Immaculata
30.16m
(98'11.25)
1
5
Fawcett, Cariston
Holy Cross Cath
30.04m
(98'6.5)
1
6
Garcia, Leanna
St Pius X
28.77m
(94'4.5)
1
7
Mulvihill, Kassandra
St Joseph's - Re
28.53m
(93'7)
1
8
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
9
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
25.89m
(84'11.25)
1
10
Davis, Jenna
East Northumberl
22.18m
(72'9)
1
11
Brennan, Mikayla
St Theresa - Bel
21.89m
(71'9.75)
1
12
Keating, Chanelle
North Hastings
21.39m
(70'2)
1
13
Weinhold, Megan
Quinte
20.50m
(67'3)
1
14
Guvenc, Sabrina
Bell
19.88m
(65'2.5)
1
15
Davis, Becca
Sacred Heart - S
17.69m
(58'0.25)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Illingworth, Ashlynn
Almonte
29.24m
(95'11)
1
2
Bergin, Sonya
St Joseph's - Re
27.55m
(90'4.5)
1
3
Tubman, Amanda
Renfrew
26.84m
(88'0.5)
1
4
Maduk, Kayla
John McCrae
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
5
Landon, Emily
St Mary's - Broc
24.11m
(79'1)
1
6
Holmes, Emily
Canterbury
22.99m
(75'5)
1
7
Vaive, Jessica
St Joseph's - Re
22.95m
(75'3.5)
1
8
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
22.94m
(75'3)
1
9
Woloszyn, Jessica
St Joseph's - Ne
22.43m
(73'7)
1
10
Desir, Keren
Woodroffe
22.11m
(72'6.25)
1
11
Fedeski, Julia
Haliburton Highl
20.33m
(66'8.25)
1
12
Preece, Julene
Bayside
20.13m
(66'0.5)
1
13
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
14
Mainville, Jordan
Sacred Heart - S
16.92m
(55'6)
1
15
Burke, Jessie
Haliburton Highl
15.98m
(52'5)
1
16
Wyczynski, Alexa
Sir Robert Borde
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
37.64m
(123'5.75)
1
2
Dougherty, Sarah
Renfrew
34.01m
(111'6.75)
1
3
Dougherty, Caitlin
Renfrew
33.34m
(109'4.5)
1
4
Howran, Ashley
North Hastings
32.06m
(105'2)
1
5
Regier, Samantha
Bishop Smith
31.70m
(104'0)
1
6
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
29.69m
(97'4.75)
1
7
Purcell, Katie
Thousand Islands
28.57m
(93'8.75)
1
8
Liusun, Chuting
West Carleton S
27.55m
(90'4.5)
1
9
Stubbs, Crysta
North Hastings
24.09m
(79'0.25)
1
10
Torlone, Elena
Samuel Genest
24.08m
(79'0)
1
11
Bernhardt, Sarah
Sir Robert Borde
22.58m
(74'0.75)
1
12
Tallman, Samantha
Haliburton Highl
21.91m
(71'10.5)
1
13
Good, Jacqueline
Ashbury College
21.35m
(70'0.5)
1
13
Flansbury, Katie
AY Jackson - Kan
21.35m
(70'0.5)
1
15
Semark, Jordan
Quinte
19.52m
(64'0.5)
1
--
Chapman, Victoria
Moira
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warrener, Jessica
Centre Hastings
29.85m
(97'11)
1
2
Greer, Shannon
St Mary's - Broc
29.53m
(96'10.5)
1
3
King, Bailey
Longfields
28.70m
(94'1.75)
1
4
Irvine, Mackenzie
Immaculata
28.48m
(93'5.25)
1
5
Major, Jazzmin
Rockland
28.33m
(92'11.25)
1
6
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
28.03m
(91'11.5)
1
7
Pike, Chelsea
East Northumberl
26.78m
(87'10.25)
1
8
Gaudet, Nicolle
La Salle - Kings
26.68m
(87'6.25)
1
9
Wilson, Chelsea
Bell
25.90m
(84'11.5)
1
10
VanWoezik, Rachel
Almonte
25.10m
(82'4)
1
11
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
24.94m
(81'9.75)
1
12
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.36m
(76'7.5)
1
13
Brennan, Mikayla
St Theresa - Bel
23.01m
(75'5.75)
1
14
Nolan, Maddie
Almonte
22.52m
(73'10.5)
1
15
Lefebvre, Emily
Bell
21.70m
(71'2.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
29.02m
(95'2.5)
1
2
Maduk, Kayla
John McCrae
26.98m
(88'6)
1
3
Gibeault, Emilie
ES L'Héritage
24.78m
(81'3.5)
1
4
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
24.21m
(79'5)
1
5
Hadwen, Nikki
ESP Louis Riel
24.18m
(79'3.75)
1
6
Tyler, Amber
Port Hope
24.16m
(79'3)
1
7
Fedeski, Julia
Haliburton Highl
23.92m
(78'5.5)
1
8
Bergin, Sonya
St Joseph's - Re
22.72m
(74'6.25)
1
9
Chapman, Katie
Quinte
22.71m
(74'6)
1
10
O'Connor, Bridgette
Thousand Islands
22.65m
(74'3.5)
1
11
Preece, Julene
Bayside
21.46m
(70'4.75)
1
12
Merkley, Shawna
St John's - Pert
21.35m
(70'0.5)
1
13
Streng, Hannah
Carleton Place
21.11m
(69'3)
1
14
Woloszyn, Jessica
St Joseph's - Ne
19.99m
(65'7)
1
15
Ghadban, Evette
St Joseph's - Ne
19.38m
(63'6.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Rebecca
St Mary's - Broc
37.88m
(124'3.25)
1
2
Mumby, Brittney
Quinte
37.64m
(123'5.75)
1
3
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
36.78m
(120'8)
1
4
Ausman, Christine
ESP De La Salle
35.95m
(117'11.25)
1
5
Regier, Samantha
Bishop Smith
34.82m
(114'2.75)
1
6
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
31.52m
(103'4.75)
1
7
Danis, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
28.67m
(94'0.5)
1
8
Lemkay, Cara
Fellowes
28.56m
(93'8.25)
1
9
Jacobs, Brianne
Lakefield Dist -
27.56m
(90'5)
1
10
Liusun, Chuting
West Carleton S
27.24m
(89'4.25)
1
11
McGriskin, Gin
Norwood
25.67m
(84'2.5)
1
12
Stolle, Anna
South Carleton
25.36m
(83'2.25)
1
13
Mason, Katrina
Crestwood
24.94m
(81'9.75)
1
14
Won, Kelsey
Sir Robert Borde
23.66m
(77'7.5)
1
15
Sophie, Laflamme
Glebe CI
23.59m
(77'4.5)
1
--
Williams, Stacy
Prince Edward Co
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Jump Off Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
--
Bitchoka, Barbara
St Francis Xavie
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Jump Off Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
MacLaren, Sarah
St Joseph's - Re
NH
(--)
1
--
Hayes-Crook, Madison
Merivale
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Olivia
Cobourg West
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Craig, Laura
Arnprior
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Abercrombie, Lindsay
Carleton Place
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Jones, Kayla
North Grenville
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
King, Fiona
Lisgar
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Robert, Anais
ESP Louis Riel
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Gallant, Brooke
St Paul's - Tren
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Brinkman, Hannah
Redeemer Christi
NH
(--)
1
--
Womiloju, Temi
Brookfield
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
1.53m
(5'0)
1
2
Lloyd-Ellis, Norah
Regiopolis-Notre
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Berndt, Jenny
Merivale
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Bitchoka, Barbara
St Francis Xavie
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
hemstock, lindsay
John McCrae
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Fawcett, Claire
Nepean
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Robinson, Olivia
Fellowes
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Foley, Gillian
Sacred Heart - S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
Green-Meadus, Mickayla
Sydenham
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
Minicola, Paige
Clarke
1.35m
(4'5)
1
15
Whalen, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
St-Jean, Angélique
Plantagenet
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Ethier, Julie
Fellowes
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
VanEgmond, Emily
Quinte Christian
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Hayes-Crook, Madison
Merivale
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
MacLaren, Sarah
St Joseph's - Re
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Williamson, Taylor
North Grenville
1.45m
(4'9)
1
12
Beales, Victoria
Merivale
1.40m
(4'7)
1
13
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
1.40m
(4'7)
1
13
Parker, Cassie
Fellowes
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Vanryswyk, Lally
IE Weldon
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Zilstra, Alison
Loyalist
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Agnew, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
15
Hamilton, Alexis
Lindsay
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
5.15m
(16'10.75)
-0.7
1
2
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
4.97m
(16'3.5)
-2.0
1
3
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
4
Sakurai, Yumiko
Moira
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Bourdon, Victoria
Bishop Smith
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
4.59m
(15'0.5)
-2.1
1
7
Tshilenge, Élisée
ES Franco Cite -
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
4.45m
(14'7)
-1.7
1
10
Buss, Megan
Redeemer Christi
4.43m
(14'6.25)
-0.6
1
11
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
4.43m
(14'6.25)
-0.5
1
12
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
4.42m
(14'6)
-1.7
1
13
Bulanda, Erica
Thousand Islands
4.39m
(14'4.75)
-0.7
1
14
DeJong, Laura
Thousand Islands
4.17m
(13'8)
-1.2
1
15
Hanniman, Candice
Arnprior
4.16m
(13'7.75)
-1.6
1
16
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
3.97m w
(13'0.25)
+2.2
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacNilage, Cathy
North Grenville
4.91m
(16'1.25)
+0.5
1
2
Grey, Celina
Sydenham
4.90m
(16'0.75)
+0.0
1
3
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
4.87m
(15'11.5)
+0.0
1
4
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
4.86m
(15'11.25)
+0.8
1
5
Castilloux, Jasmyn
Loyalist
4.69m
(15'4.5)
+0.0
1
6
Calogeracos, Victoria
South Carleton
4.67m
(15'3.75)
+0.0
1
7
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
4.66m
(15'3.25)
+0.0
1
8
hemstock, lindsay
John McCrae
4.63m
(15'2.25)
-0.3
1
9
Berndt, Jenny
Merivale
4.47m
(14'7.75)
-1.1
1
10
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
4.46m
(14'7.5)
-1.1
1
11
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
4.27m
(14'0)
+0.0
1
12
Besnard, Nicole
ES Marc Garneau
4.25m
(13'11.25)
-0.3
1
13
Ryan, Rachel
Arnprior
4.22m
(13'10)
-0.2
1
14
Davies, Ally
Prince Edward Co
4.11m
(13'5.75)
-1.0
1
15
Wells, Jayme
St Theresa - Bel
3.86m
(12'7.75)
+0.8
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
English, Christi
Holy Cross - Pet
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
2
Pan, Alicia
Arnprior
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
5
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Ferland, Camille
ES Le Sommet
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Won, Kelsey
Sir Robert Borde
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Duncan, Leeann
Bayside
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Sanderson, Rose
Norwood
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
14
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
15
Zimmerly, Ayla
Canterbury
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
16
Kierkus, Marta
Earl of March
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
10.57m
(34'8)
+1.4
1
2
Bulanda, Erica
Thousand Islands
10.38m
(34'0.5)
+0.1
1
3
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
10.35m
(33'11.25)
+0.0
1
4
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
10.30m
(33'9.5)
+0.1
1
5
Yu, Jenny
Earl of March
10.20m
(33'5.5)
+0.0
1
6
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
10.19m
(33'5)
+0.0
1
7
Johnston, Paige
John McCrae
9.98m
(32'8.75)
+0.7
1
8
Kennedy, Sarah
Quinte Christian
9.95m
(32'7.5)
+0.5
1
9
DeHoop, Kelly
Kingston
9.92m
(32'6.5)
+0.0
1
10
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
9.84m
(32'3.25)
+0.0
1
11
Jenkins, Erika
Renfrew
9.69m
(31'9.5)
+0.6
1
12
Chandler, Emily
Lindsay
9.59m
(31'5.5)
+0.1
1
13
Buss, Megan
Redeemer Christi
9.52m
(31'2.75)
+0.2
1
14
McMullen, Alicia
Sydenham
9.38m
(30'9.25)
+0.7
1
15
Lankagi, Tamara
Longfields
8.63m
(28'3.75)
+0.9
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grey, Celina
Sydenham
9.83m
(32'3)
-0.6
1
2
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
9.75m
(31'11.75)
-0.9
1
3
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
9.69m
(31'9.5)
-1.9
1
4
MacNilage, Cathy
North Grenville
9.59m
(31'5.5)
-0.6
1
5
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
9.59m
(31'5.5)
-1.5
1
6
Dennis, JJ
Napanee
9.42m
(30'10.75)
+1.1
1
7
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
9.42m
(30'10.75)
-2.3
1
8
Whalen, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
8.98m
(29'5.5)
+1.1
1
9
Gordon, Carley
Kingston
8.78m
(28'9.5)
+0.8
1
10
Dennison, Natasha
Brockville Colle
8.61m
(28'2.75)
+1.4
1
11
Stather, Amy
Centennial Secon
8.56m
(28'1)
+0.3
1
12
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
8.46m
(27'9)
+1.9
1
13
Condie-Doucet, Austen
Longfields
8.41m
(27'7)
+1.3
1
14
Elkhalifa, Habab
Woodroffe
8.38m
(27'5.75)
+0.8
1
15
Jencz, Hayley
Longfields
8.28m
(27'1.75)
+0.2
1
--
Lu, Cassie
Glebe CI
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
11.24m
(36'10.5)
+1.0
1
2
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
10.84m
(35'6.75)
+1.6
1
3
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
10.80m
(35'5)
+0.0
1
4
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
10.73m w
(35'2.25)
+2.5
1
5
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
10.65m w
(34'11.25)
+3.3
1
6
English, Christi
Holy Cross - Pet
10.59m
(34'8.75)
+1.3
1
7
Tibbutt, Amanda
Sydenham
10.09m
(33'1)
+0.6
1
8
Hall, Breanna
Woodroffe
10.09m w
(33'1)
+2.1
1
9
Duncan, Leeann
Bayside
9.76m
(32'0.25)
+1.3
1
10
McIntyre, Kaitlyn
Thousand Islands
9.75m
(31'11.75)
+0.7
1
11
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
9.62m
(31'6.5)
+1.0
1
12
Kauffeldt, Janie
Renfrew
9.60m
(31'5.75)
+0.0
1
13
Zimmerly, Ayla
Canterbury
9.46m
(31'0.25)
+0.7
1
14
Kierkus, Marta
Earl of March
9.40m w
(30'10)
+2.1
1
15
Palacious, Jessica
Prince Edward Co
9.07m
(29'9)
+0.1
1
16
Grant, Daphne
Lisgar
8.85m
(29'0.25)
+1.1
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
teBrake, Julianna
Redeemer Christi
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
2
Cruickshank, Megan
Hillcrest - Otta
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
2
Burnett, Shawna
Arnprior
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
4
Abercrombie, Lindsay
Carleton Place
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
5
Douglas-Najem, Naomi
Moira
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
6
Russett, Janessa
Arnprior
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
7
Fraser, Emma
Char-Lan Dhs
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
7
Oconnor, Taya
Almonte
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
9
Russell, Celine
Adam Scott
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
--
Foster, Brianne
Adam Scott
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Sarah
Thousand Islands
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
3
Stewart, Stephanie
North Dundas
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
4
Willemson, Angie
Moira
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
5
Baldiserra, Madeline
Thousand Islands
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
6
Chapman, Victoria
Moira
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
7
Madden, Lindsay
Hillcrest - Otta
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
8
Manuel, Anja
North Dundas
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
9
Ferrill, Kirby
Carleton Place
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
Hall, Alyssa
Adam Scott
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
11
Shaw, Carly
Haliburton Highl
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#2011
#results
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#track
#championships
More news
2011 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
1085 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2014
19
4
2012
4
2
2011
21
5
2010
6
11
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#2011
#results
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#track
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!